Curriculum

2018

Susanna Le Nozze di Figaro (Mozart) Festival Zêzere Arts Portugal C: Brian Mackay D: Roberto Recchia
Chorus Un Ballo in Maschera (Verdi) Grange Park Opera C: Gianluca Marciano D: Stephen Medcalf
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) Grange Park Opera C: Stephen Barlow D: Patrick Mason

2017

Soloist New opera “Quem anda a roubar as estrelas?” Teatro Casa da Criatividade Festival Teatro SJM Portugal
Devcata Jenufa (Janacek) Grange Park Opera C: William Lacey D: Katie Mitchell
Chorus Tosca (Puccini) Grange Park Opera C: Gianluca Marciano D: Peter Relton

2016

Soloist The Old Tales of Kitezh Grad OperaCoast Sing Russian recital
Solo recital The Soul of Portugal Handel House London Music from XVIII and XIX centuries
Serpina La Serva Padrona (Pergolesi) Festival Musicamera Portugal C: Brian Mackay D: Roberto Recchia
Chorus Oliver (Lionel Bart) Grange Park Opera C: Adam Rowe D: Jean-Pierre van der Spuy
Don Carlo (Verdi) Grange Park Opera C: Gianluca Marciano D: Jo Davies

2015

Soloist Johann Strauss Gala Birmingham Town Hall Camerata of London
Adele Fledermaus (ENOA scenes) Teatr Wielki Opera Narodowa Anita Garanca/ Andrejs Zagars
Chorus BBC Proms Triumphlied Brahms with OAE Royal Albert Hall C: Marin Alsop
Chorus BBC Proms Fiddler on the roof with Bryn Terfel Grange Park Opera C: David Charles Abell D: Antony McDonald
Chorus Turandot (scenes) Hollywood production Film Mission Impossible Rogue Nation

2014

Soloist Stabat Mater (Pergolesi) Art’Orchestra Ensemble Festival Semana Santa Portugal
Chorus The Creation (Haydn) with OAE RAH and Dublin Concert Hall C: Sir Simon Rattle
Scholar ENOA Rossini Masterclass with Claudio Desderi Fundação Calouste Gulbenkian

2013

Soloist St. Matthew Passion Bach (staged version) National Theatre London C: Paul Goodwin D: Sir Jonathan Miller
Despina Cosi fan tutte (Mozart) Festival Zêzere Arts Portugal C: Brian Mackay D: Roberto Recchia
Soloist Óxido, Op.9 by Francisco Coll (Premiére) Wigmore Hall Voiceworks Chamber Ensemble

2012

Gingerbread woman A village Romeo and Juliet (Delius) Wexford Festival Opera C: Rory Macdonald D: Stephen Medcalf
Chorus L’Arlesiana (Cilea) Wexford Festival Opera C: David Angus D: Rosetta Cucchi
Moth A Midsummer night’s dream (Britten) Barbican Theatre C: Stephen Barlow D: Martin Lloyd-Evans
Zerlina D. Giovanni (Mozart) Humanitas Culture London P: Marc Verter D: Dumle Kogbara
Soloist Aminta e Fillide (Handel) London Handel Festival C: Christopher Suckling
Audience Prize Concurso de Canto Lírico Fundação Rotária Portuguesa

2011

Winner Prémio Jovens Criadores do Clube Português de Artes e Ideias/ Instituto Português da Juventude Premiére of new work
Second Prize Prémio José Augusto Alegria EboraeMvsica Portugal

2010

MMus Artist Performance Guildhall School of Music and Drama 2012 completion
Winner Chartered Surveyors Vocal Ensemble Competition Guildhall School of Music and Drama
Finalist John Kerr Award for English Song

2006

BMus Vocal Studies Guildhall School of Music and Drama 2010 completion
Finalist Kathleen Ferrier Bursary Competition for young singers